Privacy Policy and Consent to Logistic Solutions mailout
Moscow, Raketny boulevard,16
Mo-Fr: from 9:00 till 19:00
sales@logistic-service.biz

Privacy Policy and Consent to Logistic Solutions mailout


Our website respects and complies with the RF legislation.  

We also respect your rights and protect the confidentiality when filling in, transferring and storing your confidential information.

We request your personal data solely for informing and providing our logistic services.

Personal data is information relating to the subject of personal data, that is, a potential buyer. Namely, this is surname, name and patronymic, date of birth, address, contact details (phone number, e-mail address), family status, property status and other data included in Federal Law No. 152-FZ dated July 27, 2006 "On Personal Data" (hereinafter referred to as the "Law") to the category of personal data. 

If you place your contact information at our website, it automatically means that you agree with processing of your data and further transfer of your contact information to our managers. In case of withdrawal of consent for processing of your personal data, we undertake to delete your personal data within a period not exceeding 3 working days.

This website uses cookies. If you continue working without making changes in cookies settings it means that you agree to their use. You can change the settings as you wish. Use help files of your current browser to learn how to do it. Do not leave your personal data on the site. Use the site in case of full agreement with the terms and conditions of its use. Write to our mail to request terms of use and privacy policy. The website uses a third-person reference in accordance with the literary norms.

We highly appreciate your interest to our project. Protection of personal data is very important for us. We do not give false guarantees that our training materials will lead to a definite result. Your result depends on how correctly you apply our advice and useful materials. We give only one honest promise that we will help you personally in everything.

We comply with the rules for protecting personal data and protecting your data from unauthorized access by third parties (personal data protection).

Filling in the form with your contact details means unconditional acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions of processing of personal information specified therein. 

Please find information on personal data processing below. 

1. Personal data. The purpose of personal data collecting and processing.

1.1. You can always visit this page without revealing any personal information.

1.2. Under personal data is being understood any information relating to a certain person or a person determined on the basis of such information.

1.3. Our company collects and uses personal data necessary to fulfill your request, i.e. surname, first name, phone number and email address.

1.4. Our company does not verify the reliability of personal data provided by individuals and their legal capacity.

2. Terms and conditions of processing personal information of the buyer and transferring it to third parties.

2.1. When processing personal data of our visitors, our consulting center is guided by the Federal Law of the Russian Federation "On Personal Data".

2.2. We secure privacy of any buyer’s personal information.

2.3. Our company does not transfer personal data to the third parties.

3. Measures used to protect users' personal information. We take necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the user's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other improper actions of the third parties. 

If you have any questions please write to sales@logisticgroup.biz

Or call us: +7(495) 230-03-63

Thank you!